Skip to main content

Introducing Me

Hey, long time no see guys. Now I'm back here.. :)
It's about 2 weeks ago, I watched Camp Rock II from my lappy. I like some songs in the movie, but there's one song that make me sooo like it! This song is from Nate (Nick Jonas) for Dana (Chloe Bridges).. 


Why do I like this song? Well, some lyric there show who am I (not all from the lyric). Okay, this is the song :D


..............................................
...................................

I'm, I'm good at wasting time

I think lyrics need to rhyme
And you're not asking
But I'm trying to grow a mustache



I eat cheese, but only on pizza, please
And sometimes on a homemade quesadilla
Otherwise it smells like feet to me
And I, I really like it when the moon looks like a toenail
And I love you when you say my name



If you wanna know
Here it goes
Gonna tell you this
The part of me that'll show if you're close
Gonna let you see everything
But remember that you asked for it
I'll try to do my best to impress
But it's easier to let you take a guess at the rest
But you wanna hear what lives in my brain
My heart, will you ask for it, for your perusing?
At times confusing, slightly amusing
Introducing me



Doo doo, doo doo doo doo to
Doo doo, doo doo doo doo to
La la la la
La la la la la la la la, da



I never trust a dog to watch my food
And I like to use to the word "dude"
As a noun, or an adverb, or an adjective
And I've never really been into cars
I like really cool guitars and superheroes
And checks with lots of zeros on 'em
I love the sound of violins
And making someone smile



If you wanna know
Here it goes
Gonna tell you this
The part of me that'll show if you're close
Gonna let you see everything
But remember that you asked for it
I'll try to do my best to impress
But it's easier to let you take a guess at the rest
But you wanna hear what lives in my brain
My heart, will you ask for it, for your perusing?
At times confusing, possibly amusing
Introducing me



Well, you probably know more than you ever wanted to
So be careful when you ask next time



So if you wanna know
Here it goes
Gonna tell you this
The part of me that'll show if you're close
Gonna let you see everything
But remember that you asked for it
I'll try to do my best to impress
But it's easier to let you take a guess at the rest
But you wanna hear what lives in my brain
My heart, will you ask for it, for your perusing?
At times confusing, hopefully amusing
Introducing me



Doo doo, doo doo doo doo to
Doo doo, doo doo doo doo to
Doo doo doo doo



Introducing me 
.................................................................................

How bout you guys? There's some lyric that's appropriate with your characteristic? 
Oh ya, you can get the song here :)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Eunike is back

Hi guys! It has been a very long time not keep in touch with my blog. 1 year past and through lot of life-stories that can be told about. I'm not that good in writing (obviously), even sometimes I just think about "what else that I can share". But I realized that I have lot of stories about my experiences, I not tell you yet about my AIESEC-lyfe right? How about my working-lyfe in previous companies (yea there were 2 companies already)? and maybe you want to know more about my feeds in instagram. So.. Just stay tuned, because Eunike is back :)

Duta UBAYA ♥

Hari ini merupakan hari yang sangat hebat buat saya! Di saat teman-teman saya belajar keras untuk UAS besok, saya membuka laptop dan menulis di blog ini. Ya, saya sangat tertarik untuk cerita tentang apa itu Duta UBAYA! ♥

Sebelum menuju ke Duta UBAYA, aku mau sedikit cerita tentang UBAYA. UBAYA adalah singkatan dari Universitas Surabaya, jelas letaknya yaitu di Surabaya Jawa Timur. Sekilas saja mengenai UBAYA, berikut adalah penghargaan yang dimiliki oleh UBAYA.
Universitas Swasta Terbaik Jawa Timur 2010 versi Majalah Tempo8 besar Universitas Swasta Terbaik se-Indonesia 2010 versi Majalah TempoUniversitas Swasta Terbaik se-Indonesia Responden Jawa Timur 2010 versi Majalah Tempo2 besar Universitas Swasta Terbaik dengan Biaya Terjangkau se-Jawa Timur 2010 versi Majalah Tempo7 besar Situs Web Terbaik Universitas Swasta se-Indonesia versi 4 Internasional College & Universitas
Dari beberapa award di atas sudah menunjukkan kalau UBAYA merupakan Universitas yang berkualitas namun tetap deng…

Second day in Palu City ;;)

Okayyyyy this is my story about my second day in Palu! Saturday morning, October 25th, I got up at 6 am, and then My friend, kak Uly, and I must prepared for the campus expo in SMAK St. Andreas Palu. We were sooooo sleepy at that time, but it was our first day to do our job in Palu. We were so happy when our room still feel cold in the morning.. But.... when we went outside.. Why it was a little bit warm even after the pouring rain in the midnight? :') :')
There was an opening from the school, they performed dance and band.
The opening ceremony was done, and the next was waiting for students to come to our stand. We also managed our tables so it looks interesting. Praise God, some students came by to our stand and asked some questions about UBAYA. Of course, we were so excited to do our job outside of Java island. But you have to know guys, it was soooooooo hot there and our stand is in the main yard of the school.
And didn't forget to take some selfies with the students of S…